Musik Events Berlin

Clara Brörmann, Caroline Kryzecki, Agnieszka Szostek

RSVP at guestlist@nbnberlin.de
20.00 Doors
21.00 Pooma live
22.00 DJs
POOMA
“Pooma makes emotional music for the big screen.”
– Big American Night
We are happy to present our new discovery from Finland –
Pooma lingers in a combination of tribal rhythms and …

DJ Evyonne

Formed in Brooklyn,NYC by Seanin and James Winstanleya mix of celtic,gypsy,folk trance reggae rocknow playing in Goa India and beyond
KURZ & KNAPP
WANN: 25. April 2014 | 21:00 Uhr
WO: Koffer | Fuldastr.31/Weichselplatz, 12045 Berlin
WIEVIEL: Spende …

Indie Kollektiv
Zitty präsentiert:

live: EAGULLS / UK

DJs:
Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub
King Kong Kicks / Indie Pop & Electro Sensations

DJ Silent Pressure
DJ High Towa

TOOBES JAM! Marc Miethe … mit Loops und Gästen … meistens am 2. SAMSTAG DES MONATS von 20:30 bis 23:00h!
Aktuelle Termine: http://www.didgesbrew.de/termine.html
Mit diversen Rohren, Didgeridoos, Mund, Stimme, Kleinkram und Looper augerüstet begegnet der Berliner Didgeridoo-Profi Marc …

Karrera Klub – Indie Pop Disko

DJs:
Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub

live: NAVET / SWE

Sonntag 27.04.2014
BADESCHIFF OPEN AIR #1
Line Up:
JAKE THE RAPPER (Kater Holzig / Bar 25)
SOKOOL (Katermukke / Kiddaz)
COTUMO (Burlesque Music)
ANDY KOHLMANN (Supdub)
JAN MIR (Ritter Butzke / Tonkind)
SPECIAL GUESTS (Suprise Suprise)
Open Doors: 14:00 Uhr
2 Floors Open Air & …

“Maurizio Presidente !” is a 6-member multinational band that brings the fun and the energy of the street music to the stage.

Biografie
Alles begann mit der Idee einer Strassenmusik Tournee…6 Musiker und Freunde aus Berlin und …

Mittwoch 30.04.2014
FUCK ME NOW & LOVE ME LATER
Line Up:
Daniel Steinberg (Arms & Legs)
Schlepp Geist LIVE (Katermukke / URSL)
Kollektiv Ost (3000° / der Turnbeutel)
Markus Kavka (Harry Klein)
Channel X (Stil vor Talent)
René Bourgeois (Supdub Records)
Marcel Freigeist (Chasing …

✮ RICO LOOP * LIVE
♫ www.soundcloud.com/ricoloop

✮ DIRTY HONKERS * LIVE
♫ www.soundcloud.com/dirty-honkers

✮ GRIZZLY /// Voodoo Rhythm
♫ www.soundcloud.com/grizzly

✮ FOG PUMA /// Abendlandung
♫ www.soundcloud.com/djfogpuma

✮ PARASOL /// Symbiont-Music
♫ www.soundcloud.com/parasol-official

✮ ELIAS XAVIER /// Schall & Rausch
♫ www.soundcloud.com/elias-xavier

✮ MOARICE /// Mikado
♫ www.soundcloud.com/moarice

✮ SCHMECKEFUCHS /// Ke//er, Rebellion der Träumer
♫ www.soundcloud.com/schmeckefuchs

✮ NIKLAUS KATZORKE /// Voll Schön
♫ www.soundcloud.com/niklauskatzorke

▶▶▶ Special FEUERSHOW von ENTOURAGE !!!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dVnLo7N73mc

Rogue Steady Orchestra
Skamarley

Julian Heun
Wolf Hogekamp & Lino Ziegel aka Broca Areal
Frank Klötgen
Till Reiners
Volker Strübing
Harald Kienzler
Bas Böttcher
Ernesto Linares

Für wen der 1. Mai in Berlin zu friedlich geworden ist, der kann bei uns schon einen Tag später der geballten Ladung Action frönen.Wir zeigen Filmschnipsel aus dem Actiongenre, unterlegt mit stimmungsvollen Klängen und Geräuschen. …

Indie Kollektiv
Zitty präsentiert:
DJs
Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub
British.Music.Club / Indie, Britpop, Electro, Rock
KURZ & KNAPP
WANN: 2. Mai 2014 | 23:00 Uhr
WO: Magnet Club | Falckensteinstraße 48, 10997 Berlin-Kreuzberg
WIEVIEL: VvK 6€ | AK 7€ …

22Rockets // Voyage Voyage, Down Society
Ablution (live) // bohemian drips.
Anatol Sirous // Schlaraffenland, Broke and Sue
[ˈɔŋstrø:m] // Naherholung Sternchen, beatrausch
Antientertainers (live) // Schallbox Records
Baba The Knife // Hans & Gloria
beatoerend // beatrausch.fm, Haelt
Beddermann & Dahlmann // Plötzlich
Chrisse Kunst // Stil vor Talent, van Liebling
Elliver // Kater Holzig
Funkenstrøm // symbiont-music
Geschwister Schumann // symbiont- music
Gitte Verfuehrt // symbiont-music
Gustav // symbiont-music
Hippiestress // Biesental
Jan Oberlaender // Waterkant Souvenirs
Juli N. More // Sisyphos
Kate Miller // symbiont-music
Katzele // Schmatzi Katzi
Kotelett&Zadak // Katermukke
Leon Licht // Sisyphon
lislbar & wermuth. // bohemian drips.
Marvin Hey // Poesie Musik / Katermukke / Keno Records
Nick Narrow // bohemian drips.
Reznik // Keinemusik
STACHE // Carousel Berlin
Struppie // Carousel Berlin
Sven Weisemann // Mojuba, Essays

The Second Mood // symbiont-music
The Sorry Entertainers // Katermukke
Tobi Dei // Voll Schön
Xaver // bohemian drips.

NIKO SCHWIND (Stil vor Talent)
DANIEL DREIER (Moon Habour / Katermukke)
KOTELETT & ZADAK ( Katermukke / Ritter Butzke Studio)
BEDDERMANN & DAHLMANN (Plötzlich Geile Mucke)
SPECIAL GUEST (Suprise Suprise)

- Christoph Adams – Vocals, Piano
- Paul Kleber – Bass
- Felix Astor – Drums

Emiliana Torrini

- Rebecca Trescher – Klarinette, Bassklarinette
- Julian Bossert – Altsaxophon, Klarinette
- Phillip Staffa – Gitarre
- Friedrich Betz – Bass
- Tilman Herpichböhm – Schlagzeug

ADHD

Trio Schmetterling

Nils Petter Molvaer

Mop Mop Soundsystem

- Gebhard Ullmann – Reeds, Elektronik
- Oliver Potratz – Bass, Elektronik
- Eric Schaefer – Drums, Elektronik

- Peter Meyer – Guitar
- Bernhard Meyer – Bass
- Moritz Baumgärtner – Drums

Vernon D. Hill

- Max Loderbauer – Synthesizer
- Claudio Puntin – Clarinets, Mini Mallets, Electronics
- Samuel Rohrer – Drums, Kaoss Pad, Electronics

- Andreas Schmidt – Piano
- Andreas Edelmann – Bass
- Max Andrzejewski – Drums
- Birgitta Flick – Saxophon

- David Orlowsky Trio
- Dominique Horwitz

Nils Petter Molvaer & Moritz Von Oswald 1/1

- David Friedmann
- Peter Weniger

- Boris Meinhold – Guitar
- Lisa Bassange – Vocals
- Paul Kleber – Bass, Drums
- Sebastian Demmin – Piano, Keyboards

- Håkon Kornstad
- Ole Marius Sandberg
- Lars H. Johansen
- Sigbjørn Apeland
- Øyvind Skarbø

Tristano

- Hayden Chisholm
- Achim Kaufmann
- Ronny Graupe
- Dejan Terzic

Schwarzmann (live) – ( Frank Wiedemann / Âme & Henrik Schwarz)
DJ Alex Barck (Jazzanova)

Aftershow:
Christian Prommer & Kelvin Sholar (live)
Kyodai (live)
DJ Alex Barck (Jazzanova)
& Special Guests

Indie Kollektiv
Zitty präsentiert:

DJs Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub,
DJs Are Rockstars / indie.rock.dance.party.plus!

live END / CH

- Kathrin Pechlof
- Christian Weidner Duo

- Studnitzky
- Camerata Berlin

- Julia Kadel
- Steffen Roth
- Karl-Erik Enkelmann

Caroline Lacaze sang über viele Jahre die Chansons in ihrer Heimat Frankreich,
bevor sie 2012 nach Hamburg zog und begann, eigene Songs zu schreiben und aufzunehmen.
Die Mischung auf ihrem 2013 erschienen Album “En Route” ist breit: …

Peter Fessler

Samúel Jón Samúelsson Big Band

- Catherine Aglibut – Barockvioline
- Annette Rheinfurth – Violone
- Claudio Puntin – Klarinetten
- Christian Gerber – Bandoneon

Kurt Rosenwinkel

- Christopher Dell – Vibraphon
- Theo Jörgensmann – Klarinette
- Christian Ramond – Bass

- Nightmares On Wax
- Camerata Berlin

Lambert

TINUSH LIVE (Melodic Booking)
TURMSPRINGER (Tonkind)
SVEN DOHSE (Bar 25 / Katermukke)
GRIZZLY (Voodoo Rhythm)
MARCEL FREIGEIST (Chasing the HiHat)

Yesterday Shop (Trickser/Broken Silence)

Fr, 16.05.2014 / 23:00 / Magnet Club

zitty Berlin präsentiert:

DJs
Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub
Sascha Schlegel / Flux FM

live GIANTREE / AT

___
Brezeln powered by BrezelBar!

Jan Pyroman (ALL IN all night)

Jimpster (Freerange, Buzzin Fly)
André Lodemann (Defected, Best Works)
Nicholas (live) (4lux, Needwant)
Homeboy (live) (House is OK, Wolf Music)
Glenn Astro (Tartelet, Odd Socks)
Johannes Albert (Frank Music, Retreat)
CutOff!CutOff! (live) (Toys, Exposure)
Tim Vitá (Local Talk, Freude am Tanzen)

Phantogram

Dawn Landes

Indie Pop Disko

DJs: Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub

live: Moscow Metro / IRL

Mittwoch 28.5.2014
POOR & SEXY
Line Up:
Mollono Bass (3000º / Kombinat 100)
Hanne & Lore (Monaberry / Style Rockets)
Drauf & Dran (Kiddaz.FM)
Marcel Freigeist (Chasing the HiHat)
Andy Kohlmann (Supdub)
Sommersonnenwende (Schwerelos)
Alexander Lorz (Proud)
Jan Pyroman (Wasted Unicorns)
Red & Ron (Fuck Me …

Zitty präsentiert:

live: SCOTT & CHARLENE’S WEDDING / AUS

DJs:
Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub
Herr Lhmnn / indie.tronics.electro

Line Up:
Ellen Allien (Bpitch Control)
Oliver Schories LIVE (der Turnbeutel)
Jacob Groening (Tanzen Hilft)
Steve Red (Fuck Me Now & Love Me Later)
Pruzza (Im Rausch mit Freunden)
Mono & Saint George (Fairytale / Sosomusic)
Retro (Wasted Unicorns)
Open Doors: 23:59
2 Floors
Uebel & …

Zitty präsentiert:

Live: MOZES AND THE FIRSTBORN / NL

DJs:
British.Music.Club / Indie, Britpop, Electro, Rock
Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub

Stereofysh (Lebensfreude)
Synox (Klectik/Groove Station)
Lenny (Shogun/Groove Station, Paris)
Andre Gardeja (Freizeitglauben)
Nils Ohrmann (Arms & Legs)
Gunne (Lebensfreude/Kaputt! Sessions)
Hula Hula Reisegruppe (Lebensfreude/Kaputt! Sessions)

Indie Kollektiv
Zitty präsentiert:

DJs Tim, Christian & Spencer / Karrera Klub,
DJs Are Rockstars / indie.rock.dance.party.plus!

live NEWMEN / D

Jan Pyroman (ALL IN all night)

Jan Pyroman (ALL IN all night)

Jan Pyroman (ALL IN all night)

Jan Pyroman (ALL IN all night)

Jan Pyroman (ALL IN all night)

Jan Pyroman (ALL IN all night)

Jan Pyroman (ALL IN all night)